Welcome to NGTO!
Home ] [ Membership ] [ Donations ] [ Feedback ] [ Stream Reviews ] [ Stream Reports ] [ Maps ] [ Events ] [ Articles ] [ Rules and Regulations ] [ Archives ] Message Board ] FAQ ] [ Hall of Fame ] Sponsors & Supporters ] About ] [ Witticisms ] [ Distinguished Members ]
Welcome to NGTO!    Welcome to NGTO!
You are here: [ Membership ]

NGTO Hall of Fame

Election to the NGTO Hall of Fame is the highest honor among our membership. The Hall of Fame award was created in 2001 by NGTO. The award recognizes persons who have made outstanding contributions to NGTO and/or our mission over time. Hall of Fame members are selected annually by NGTO at our Fall Fling.

Following is a current list of the Hall of Fame members, along with their year of induction.

Aaron Sago (ASago) Day One
Jack Edwards (Ole Man) Fall 2001
Steve Keeble (Drifter) Fall 2001
Don Davis (Windknot) Fall 2001
Bill Egeland (EG) Fall 2001
Patrick Mawhinney (Superchub) Fall 2001
Beth Tuttle (FlygURL) Fall 2002
Kerry Bridger (KB) Fall 2002
Joe Carnahan (Hoochrat) Fall 2002
Dave Bureau (Hooker) Fall 2002
Edwin Lamberth (edwin) Fall 2002
Gerald Wilt (GRW) Fall 2002
Jimmy Harris (Jimmy Harris) Fall 2002
Michael Werner (FairWeatherFisherman) Fall 2002
Jeff Gillespie (jeffg) Fall 2002
Brent Langley (B983) Fall 2002
Jeff Fields (GrizzlyHackle) Fall 2002
Bob Crawford (Sageboy) Fall 2003
Bill Couch (Bill Couch) Fall 2003
Loren McCune (Loren) Fall 2003
Bob Murrah (Bob M) Fall 2003
John Kies (JOHNKIES) Fall 2003
Eric Cowen (Gray ghost) Fall 2003
Bill Vaughn (fishnpreacher) Fall 2003
Patrick O'Donnell (pato) Fall 2003
Greg Smith (GregLS) Fall 2003
Luke Mullins (Firewalker) Fall 2003
Tom Landreth (Tom) Spring 2004
Gary Moore (Tentwing) Spring 2004
Mike Popick (runner) Spring 2004
Dennis Watson (BLACK KNIGHT) Spring 2004
Danny Futato (GUTHOOKED) Spring 2004
Marshall Whigham (Riverman) Spring 2004
Roy Lowe (rocketroy) Fall 2005
Bill Graham (BG) Fall 2005
Mark Ellis (Fish) Fall 2005
Trey Niolon (Chuckwagon) Fall 2006
Mark Crowell (B Kar Ma) Fall 2006
Michael Pinion (TheEndlessEnigma) Fall 2006
Tim Thomas (Speck) Fall 2006
Robert Hicks (Robert Hicks) Fall 2006
Steve Christ (Speedbird) Fall 2007
Chuck Morris (Chuck Morris) Fall 2007
Steve Hudson (Steve Hudson) Fall 2007
George Schlaughenhoupt (Trout8MyFly) Fall 2007
Steve Rushing (GoneToSeed) Fall 2007
Clark Rodgers (Buck Henry) Fall 2008
Mark Keller (Fishmonger) Fall 2008
Dennis Campbell (Skibum) Fall 2008
Bret Nelson (Gatorbyte) Fall 2008
Lee Kiefer (GA DNR) Fall 2008
Robert Lee (Robert Lee) Fall 2009
Henry Wolfe (Henry Wolfe) Fall 2009
Sam Alatar (SlowStreamer) Fall 2009
Mo Rustempasic (Wet Fly) Fall 2010
Scott Brown (RScott) Fall 2010
Mark Adams (Bonedog) Fall 2010
Deb Newhouse (Mudpuppy) Fall 2010
Scott Surles (Path_Less_Traveled) Fall 2010
Gary Sundin (FlyG) Fall 2010
Terry Creech (Terry Creech) Fall 2011
Sam Thomas (Fishinbub) Fall 2011
Steven H. Ranney (KnotSlippin') Fall 2011
Jimmy Carter (Counslrman) Fall 2011
Tracy Tate (Gonefishn) Fall 2011
Russ Fraze (Huntfish) Fall 2011
Henry Cowen (Henryc) Fall 2012
Landon Williams (Fishbreath) Fall 2012
Kurt Mogensen (Mog) Fall 2012
Scott Swartz (Scott Swartz) Fall 2012
Marcus Tullis (Swamp Angel) Fall 2013
Todd Arnold (Groundpounder) Fall 2013
Clark Allen (Scallen2112) Fall 2013
Brent Baldock (Baldea) Fall 2013
Jason Blevins (Jason) Fall 2014
David Sparks (REDTOP) Fall 2014
Pat Brechbill (2fly) Fall 2014
Mike Lewis (MLewis) Fall 2015
Bern Maxwell (Remoh) Fall 2015
Glad Simmons (Fern Valley Girl) Fall 2015
Marty Simmons Fall 2015

Return to Membership


Home ] [ Membership ] [ Donations ] [ Feedback ] [ Stream Reviews ] [ Stream Reports ] [ Maps ] [ Events ] [ Articles ] [ Rules and Regulations ] [ Archives ] Message Board ] FAQ ] [ Hall of Fame ] Sponsors & Supporters ] About ] [ Witticisms ] [ Distinguished Members ]

© 1994-2014 NGTO - All Rights Reserved